Outstanding ARS Horticulture Judge Award |
1977 - T. Mack Blackburn - NRS
1979 - Mr. & Mrs. Ray Cate
1980 - Roy L. Graff - GRS
1982 - Judge T. Mack Blackburn & Paul Hively
1983 - Henry A. Whitten
1984 - Jane Witherspoon - TRS
1985 - Billy Lewis
1986 - T. Mack Blackburn - NRS
1987 - Inez Kincaid
1988 - Hugh M. Wallace
1990 - Anita Crunk
1991 - Clyde Chappell - TRS
1992 - Noah Wilson - HRS
1993 - Mr. and Mrs. Allen Bush
1994 - Dr. and Mrs. John Rodgers - TRS
1996 - Helen & Roy Almond - BGRS
1997 - Dr. Joe Riley
1999 - Anne Owen - NRS
1999 - Anita Crunk - NRS
|
2000 - Susan Barry
2001 - Noah Wilson - HRS
2002 - Monty D. Justice, Jr. - LRS
2003 - George Poe
2004 - Rhonda Spruiell - TRS
2005 - James A. Moser - MRS
2006 - Robert Sutherland - LRS
2007 - Joseph Spruiell - TRS
2008 - Peggy Bingham - MRS
2009 - Kent Campbell - BGRS
2011 - Howard Carman - LRS
2012 - Mike Thompson - HRS/TRS
2017 - Linda Jansing - LRS
2018 - Mary Bates - TRS
2020 - Glenn Fuqua - M&DRS
2023 - Barbara Taube - NRS & M&DRS |
Outstanding
ARS
Arrangement
Judge Award |
2005 - Aliene Eilertsen - MRS
2006 - Peggy Bingham - MRS
2007 - Glenda Whitaker - NRS
2008 - Sam Jones - NRS
2016 - Connie Baird- NRS
2017 - Glenn Fuqua - M&DRS
2023 - Barbara Taube - NRS & M&DRS |
|
|
Barbara Taube, District
Arrangement Judge Co-Chair presents Connie Baird with OAJ
Award at the
2016 Winter Workshop
|
Outstanding
ARS
Consulting Rosarian Award |
1960 - Charles D. Dawson
1961 - J. W. Grizzard
1962 - R. Earle McGee
1963 - Howard F. Bary
1966 - Howard F. Bary
1967 - Wayne A. Shrader
1969 - Leroy D. Isaacs
1971 - Robert L. Whitaker - NRS
1973 - Henry A. Whitten
1975 - Al Signaigo
1976 - William McMahon - NRS
1977 - T. Mack Blackburn - NRS
1979 - Lawrence R. LaMoore
1981 - Verlie W. Wells, Jr. - MRS
1982 - Dr. & Mrs. Heber E. Rumble
1983 - Clifford F. Cleage - NRS
1984 - Dr. William E. McMahon - BGRS
1985 - Clark Smith
1986 - Mr. & Mrs. V. Leroy
Almond, Jr. - BGRS
1987 - Malcolm Lowe
1988 - Dorothy McMahon - BGRS
1989 - Ted Mills* - TRSC
1990 - James R. Rice, Jr.
1991 - Aliene S. Driscoll - MRS
1993 - John Brevard
1994 - Joseph Glasser
1995 - Ed and Mary Carle - CARS (AK)
1996 - Jimmy Moser - M&DRS
1997 - Carol Shockley - CARS (AK)
1998 - Jeff Garrett* - TRSC
1999 - Peggy and Mary Jane Utz - LRS |
2000 - Kent Campbell
- BGRS
2001 - Rachel Hunter
2002 - Sonia Richardson - M&DRS
2003 - Cindy Garrett* CARS
2004 - Noah Wilson* - HRS
2005 - Paula Adlong - CARS (AK)
2006 - Monty D. Justice, Jr. - LRS
2007 - Sam* and Nancy Jones - NRS
2008 - Tammy Boswell - M&DRS
2009 - Robert Jacobs* - BGRS
2010 - Richard Weidner - TRS
2012 - Kathy Brennan* - TRS
2014 - Martin Skinner - HRS
2016 - Sarah Johnson* - CARS
2018 - Marty Reich* - NRS
2020 - Ann Jacobs* - BGRS
*denotes
known ARS Master Rosarian |
Kathy Brennan, District CR Chair,
presents Sarah Johnson, CARS member, with the 2016 Outstanding CR Award |
Mike Thompson
accepts the 2015 District Outstanding
ARS Consulting Rosarian Award on behalf of Martin Skinner
of the Holston Rose Society |
Robert Jacobs, Bowling Green
Rose Society,
achieved the ARS Master Rosarian Certificate 2014 |
|